We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare ElasticHosts vs. KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
37
Comparisons
20
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
14
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Amazon, Linode and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: September 2021.
541,462 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
KeyCloud IaaS
Learn More
Overview
Elastic Hosts offer a self-managed cloud hosting service. As a customer you have full administrator access to your virtual servers and are responsible for the configuration and management of the operating system and applications that you wish to run. Elastic Hosts also offer Managed Cloud Servers (for complete management of your Cloud Servers) and Cloud Storage.

Key Information Systems’ KeyCloud, unlike other cloud providers, is built to enterprise standards for enterprise-scale workloads, providing your organization with a set of world-class offerings featuring Infrastructure as-a-Service (IaaS). We deliver split second response times with flash storage, in conjunction with high-speed networking and multi-threaded connectivity, to offer adaptable and highly available cloud services that safely and efficiently scale with your changing business needs.

Offer
Learn more about ElasticHosts
Learn more about KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service
Sample Customers
NineByte Pty Ltd, SitelinQ, Recruitment Genius, Localbase Inc., Blin Media, Apparent Media, Bluezone, Flint IT, Au Coin de Jeu
Flexi-Van, Pepperdine University
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Amazon, Linode and others in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). Updated: September 2021.
541,462 professionals have used our research since 2012.

ElasticHosts is ranked 47th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) while KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service is ranked 55th in Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS). ElasticHosts is rated 0.0, while KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service is rated 0.0. On the other hand, ElasticHosts is most compared with , whereas KeyCloud Infrastructure as a Service is most compared with .

See our list of best Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) vendors.

We monitor all Infrastructure as a Service Clouds (IaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.