Compare Epicor for Retail vs. Raymark

Epicor for Retail is ranked 5th in Point of Sale (POS) Systems while Raymark is ranked 8th in Point of Sale (POS) Systems. Epicor for Retail is rated 0, while Raymark is rated 0. On the other hand, Epicor for Retail is most compared with Aptos Retail, whereas Raymark is most compared with SAP Point of Sale.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Epicor for Retail Logo
179 views|143 comparisons
Raymark Logo
93 views|64 comparisons
Ranking
Views
179
Comparisons
143
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
93
Comparisons
64
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Retail Software Systems, Epicor Retail Software Systems
Learn
Epicor
Raymark
Video Not Available
Overview

Epicor provides retail POS software for retailers comprising integrated POS systems, mobility, eCommerce, customer relationship management, cross-channel selling, merchandise/assortment planning, sourcing, merchandising, inventory management, audit, and operations management, business intelligence, and financial management. Epicor's tools are designed to help retailers accomplish more and provide visibility into store operations.

Epicor POS software solutions are available in fast-track end-to-end packages, through Epicor's hosted retail software as a service (SaaS) offering. The vendor boasts that with their deep retail knowledge and full flexibility, Epicor point-of-sale merchandising software is trusted by more than 5,000 retailers to drive their retail business, achieve greater success, and deliver outstanding retail experiences.

Raymark Point of Sale is a next-generation point of sale solution built on the same technology platform as Raymark's next-generation Merchandiser, offering a cutting-edge user experience for visualizing data. The full featured POS solution was developed to improve the customer experience by providing customer-centricity and synching with online content and mobile solutions like the Raymark Mosaic Platform. It is a multi-language, intuitive solution includes off-line capabilities, web services, contextual help, vivid graphics and animation, and retailer web access for staff management, promotions, and customer information.
Offer
Learn more about Epicor for Retail
Learn more about Raymark
Sample Customers
EnpressTrue Value AceSaks Fifth Avenue, Boy Scouts of America, Christofle, Luxury Jewelers Resource Group, Escada Canada, St. John, Thomas Jewellers, Crumpler Fuels International, B_b_ 9, Souris Mini
We monitor all Point of Sale (POS) Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.