EPiServer Relate vs Igloo

EPiServer Relate is ranked 49th in Enterprise Social Software vs Igloo which is ranked 24th in Enterprise Social Software with 1 review. The top reviewer of Igloo writes "The most valuable feature is the ability to create team spaces. Many users have requested a live-edit option for documents". EPiServer Relate is most compared with Interact Intranet, Atlassian Confluence and Slack. Igloo is most compared with SharePoint, Interact Intranet and IBM LotusLive.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use EPiServer Relate? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
288,256 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing EPiServer Relate vs Igloo

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Enterprise Social Software solutions are best for your needs.
288,256 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
370
Comparisons
248
Reviews
0
Followers
378
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,252
Comparisons
972
Reviews
1
Followers
393
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Compared 18% of the time.
See more EPiServer Relate competitors »
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
See more Igloo competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsRelate
Website/Video
Website/VideoEPiServer
Igloo
Overview
Overview

With Episerver Relate for Episerver CMS, you can build sites with powerful community functionality. Episerver Relate contains the Episerver community engine and a set of templates demonstrating popular community features. Also included in the Relate package is Episerver Mail, with functionality for creating and distributing newsletters via email. 

Igloo is an intranet you'll actually like. Communicate and collaborate better using Igloo's built-in apps: blogs, file sharing, tasks and more.
OFFER
Learn more about EPiServer Relate
Learn more about Igloo
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersJames 1:27 Trust, Wesleyan, Gatwick Airport, Telenor, RSPB, Prezzo, Bolia, FolkeferieAsian Art Museum, The Keg, Giant Agency, Siegel+Gale, San Francisco Symphony, Top Golf, Women Tennis Association
Top Industries
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Non Profit
32%
Financial Services Firm
12%
Marketing Services Firm
8%
University
8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
Download now
288,256 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email