Compare Hitachi Vantara Data Protection as a Service vs. eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service

eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service is ranked 16th in Disaster Recovery as a Service while Hitachi Vantara Data Protection as a Service is ranked 19th in Disaster Recovery as a Service. eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service is rated 0, while Hitachi Vantara Data Protection as a Service is rated 0. On the other hand, eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service is most compared with , whereas Hitachi Vantara Data Protection as a Service is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
12
Comparisons
8
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Hitachi Data Protection as a Service, Hitachi Vantara DPaaS, Hitachi DPaaS
Learn
eShore
Video Not Available
Hitachi
Overview

eShore is a leading IT & Cyber Security provider for offshore jurisdictions in the Caribbean, Bermuda & Latin America markets.

Founded in 2005, we are trusted by a large number of offshore financial centres and legal firms to manage their email and web security, offshore cloud, disaster recovery, online backup and other cloud-based solutions.

We are proud to partner with Sure International – a Channel Islands datacentre and telecommunications provider – to ensure your data is kept in well-regulated offshore jurisdictions with ISO/IEC 27001:2013 and PCI-DSS Level One compliance for added data privacy and protection.

Data Protection as a Service from Hitachi Vantara (DPaaS) provides a public cloud experience for business continuity and disaster recovery. Deployed within 60 days, with SLAs guaranteed Day 1, DPaaS delivers fully managed end-to-end data protection management with flexibility and agility.

Offer
Learn more about eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service
Learn more about Hitachi Vantara Data Protection as a Service
We monitor all Disaster Recovery as a Service reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.