Compare HPE Disaster Recovery Services vs. eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service

eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service is ranked 16th in Disaster Recovery as a Service while HPE Disaster Recovery Services is ranked 10th in Disaster Recovery as a Service. eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service is rated 0, while HPE Disaster Recovery Services is rated 0. On the other hand, eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service is most compared with , whereas HPE Disaster Recovery Services is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
12
Comparisons
8
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
48
Comparisons
20
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
HP Disaster Recovery Services
Learn
eShore
Video Not Available
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Overview

eShore is a leading IT & Cyber Security provider for offshore jurisdictions in the Caribbean, Bermuda & Latin America markets.

Founded in 2005, we are trusted by a large number of offshore financial centres and legal firms to manage their email and web security, offshore cloud, disaster recovery, online backup and other cloud-based solutions.

We are proud to partner with Sure International – a Channel Islands datacentre and telecommunications provider – to ensure your data is kept in well-regulated offshore jurisdictions with ISO/IEC 27001:2013 and PCI-DSS Level One compliance for added data privacy and protection.

HPE Disaster Recovery Services works with Zerto Virtual Replication (ZVR) software that enables rapid recovery from unplanned outages in times ranging from minutes and with minimal data loss measured in seconds. ZVR is a hypervisor based, storage independent disaster recovery solution that does continuous data replication from the source site to the recovery site, supports fully orchestrated and automated failover, failback and non-disruptive DR testing for production workloads and is the backbone of an always-on, continuously available deployment.
Offer
Learn more about eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service
Learn more about HPE Disaster Recovery Services
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
MTS Ukraine, Trer Innovation
We monitor all Disaster Recovery as a Service reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.