Compare Syncsort Assure MIMIX vs. eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service

eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service is ranked 16th in Disaster Recovery as a Service while Syncsort Assure MIMIX is ranked 33rd in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service is rated 0, while Syncsort Assure MIMIX is rated 0. On the other hand, eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service is most compared with , whereas Syncsort Assure MIMIX is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
12
Comparisons
8
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
43
Comparisons
20
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, NetApp, Vembu Technologies and others in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
MIMIX Availability, Syncsort MIMIX Availability
Learn
eShore
Video Not Available
Syncsort
Overview

eShore is a leading IT & Cyber Security provider for offshore jurisdictions in the Caribbean, Bermuda & Latin America markets.

Founded in 2005, we are trusted by a large number of offshore financial centres and legal firms to manage their email and web security, offshore cloud, disaster recovery, online backup and other cloud-based solutions.

We are proud to partner with Sure International – a Channel Islands datacentre and telecommunications provider – to ensure your data is kept in well-regulated offshore jurisdictions with ISO/IEC 27001:2013 and PCI-DSS Level One compliance for added data privacy and protection.

Assure MIMIX DR protects your business from lost data and extended downtime by maintaining a real-time replica of your production server on a recovery server located on-site, off-site, or in the cloud.

Offer
Learn more about eShore Disaster Recovery-as-a-Service
Learn more about Syncsort Assure MIMIX
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Toyota Material Handling Australia, Westpac Pacific Banking, Symphony Health, Wimbledon, OCBC Bank
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, NetApp, Vembu Technologies and others in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Disaster Recovery (DR) Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.