Compare ETL Solutions Transformation Manager vs. Informatica Big Data Streaming

ETL Solutions Transformation Manager is ranked 47th in Data Integration Tools while Informatica Big Data Streaming is ranked 9th in Streaming Analytics. ETL Solutions Transformation Manager is rated 0, while Informatica Big Data Streaming is rated 0. On the other hand, ETL Solutions Transformation Manager is most compared with webMethods Integration Server, Palantir Gotham and Axway AMPLIFY Application Integration, whereas Informatica Big Data Streaming is most compared with Databricks, Informatica Enterprise Data Lake and WhereScape RED.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
47th
Views
764
Comparisons
702
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
out of 26 in Streaming Analytics
Views
806
Comparisons
726
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: December 2019.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Transformation ManagerInformatica Intelligent Streaming, Intelligent Streaming
Learn
ETL Solutions
Video Not Available
Informatica
Overview
Transformation Manager is an integrated development toolkit that is used to build data migration and data integration solutions more efficiently. A metadata-driven code generator, Transformation Manager provides users with the ability to generate lightweight, easy-to-deploy code. It combines a Graphical User Interface with a statement-driven mapping language. The Transformation Manager software derives metadata from the elements, attributes and relationships in a source and target model. Transformation Manager then uses rules specified by Simple Mapping Language (SML), which is specifically designed for implementing data transformation projects, to generate code written in Java.

Informatica Intelligent Streaming allows organizations to prepare and process streams of data and uncover insights while acting in time to suit business needs. It can scale out horizontally and vertically to handle petabytes of data while honoring business service level agreements (SLAs). Intelligent Streaming provides pre-built high-performance connectors such as Kafka, HDFS, NoSQL databases, and enterprise messaging systems and data transformations to enable a code-free method of defining your data integration logic.

Offer
Learn more about ETL Solutions Transformation Manager
Learn more about Informatica Big Data Streaming
Sample Customers
Honda, BNP Paribas, RBS, JPMorgan, Volkswagen, Thorn Lighting, OpenSpirit, Rolls-Royce, Ulster BankJewelry TV
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: December 2019.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.