Compare FalconStor VTL vs. INFINIDAT InfiniGuard

FalconStor VTL is ranked 71st in Backup and Recovery Software while INFINIDAT InfiniGuard is ranked 60th in Backup and Recovery Software. FalconStor VTL is rated 0, while INFINIDAT InfiniGuard is rated 0. On the other hand, FalconStor VTL is most compared with , whereas INFINIDAT InfiniGuard is most compared with Cohesity DataProtect, Rubrik and Veeam Backup & Replication.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
FalconStor VTL Logo
40 views|33 comparisons
INFINIDAT InfiniGuard Logo
289 views|242 comparisons
Ranking
Views
40
Comparisons
33
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
289
Comparisons
242
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Rubrik, Veeam Software, Commvault and others in Backup and Recovery Software. Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 15% of the time.
Also Known As
FalconStor Virtual Tape LibraryInfiniGuard
Learn
FalconStor
Video Not Available
INFINIDAT
Overview

FalconStor Software, Inc. empowers IT professionals to achieve mastery of their data – an organization’s most precious asset – so they can responsibly push the boundaries of what’s possible in the digital economy. The company’s award-winning flagship solution, FreeStor®, is a modern, comprehensive and easy-to-use global data mastery software platform that gives IT professionals centralized data management control across all their resources to reduce operational costs, lower risk, and avoid technology compromises. FalconStor’s vendor and hardware-agnostic solutions are designed to work with existing investments across complex environments, including legacy data centers, hyper-converged infrastructure, cloud, and hybrids.

InfiniGuard provides fast, reliable data backup and restore for business continuity/disaster recovery. Built with InfiniBox to optimize performance and target-side dedupe to maximize effective capacity for multi-petabyte datasets.

Offer
Learn more about FalconStor VTL
Learn more about INFINIDAT InfiniGuard
Sample Customers
Stadtwerke Saarbrücken, Egenera, Discovery Solutions
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Rubrik, Veeam Software, Commvault and others in Backup and Recovery Software. Updated: May 2020.
420,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Backup and Recovery Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.