Compare Forcepoint UEBA vs. Gurucul

Forcepoint UEBA is ranked 18th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA while Gurucul is ranked 16th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Forcepoint UEBA is rated 0, while Gurucul is rated 0. On the other hand, Forcepoint UEBA is most compared with ObserveIT, Splunk User Behavior Analytics and Exabeam, whereas Gurucul is most compared with Securonix Security Analytics, Exabeam and Splunk User Behavior Analytics.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Forcepoint UEBA Logo
826 views|683 comparisons
Gurucul Logo
1,364 views|467 comparisons
Ranking
Views
826
Comparisons
683
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,364
Comparisons
467
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, Securonix Solutions, Rapid7 and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: January 2020.
396,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 30% of the time.
Also Known As
Forcepoint User and Entity Behavior Analytics
Learn
Forcepoint
Gurucul
Video Not Available
Overview

Forcepoint User and Entity Behavior Analytics (UEBA) enables security teams to proactively monitor for high risk behavior inside the enterprise. Our security analytics platform provides unparalleled context by fusing structured and unstructured data to identify and disrupt malicious, compromised and negligent users. We uncover critical problems such as compromised accounts, corporate espionage, intellectual property theft, and fraud.

Gurucul Risk Analytics is built upon our core PIBAE architecture (Predictive Identity Based Behavior Anomaly Engine). PIBAE identifies anomalous behaviors across users, accounts, applications, and devices by leveraging behavior analytics, machine learning, and peer group modeling.

Our big data enabled approach provides organizations’ with risk based compliance, continuous access governance and protection from under-the-radar cyber campaigns and sophisticated insider activity like IP Theft, Data Exfiltration and Privilege Access Abuse. Gurucul provides a Hybrid Behavior Analytics (HBA) architecture with the breadth of Identity Analytics to User & Entity Behavior Analytics, and the depth from cloud apps to on-premises behavior.

Offer
Learn more about Forcepoint UEBA
Learn more about Gurucul
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
Global semi-conductor company
Find out what your peers are saying about Splunk, Securonix Solutions, Rapid7 and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: January 2020.
396,296 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all User Behavior Analytics - UEBA reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.