Compare GE Healthcare Centricity vs. iMDsoft Metavision

GE Healthcare Centricity is ranked 2nd in Clinical Information Systems while iMDsoft Metavision is ranked 1st in Clinical Information Systems. GE Healthcare Centricity is rated 0, while iMDsoft Metavision is rated 0. On the other hand, GE Healthcare Centricity is most compared with iMDsoft Metavision, whereas iMDsoft Metavision is most compared with GE Healthcare Centricity.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
139
Comparisons
78
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
179
Comparisons
77
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
CentricityMetavision
Learn
GE Healthcare
iMDsoft
Video Not Available
Overview
GE Healthcare Centricity Electronic Medical Record (EMR) offers physician offices an ambulatory EMR that integrates well with revenue cycle management and practice management solutions. GE Healthcare's Centricity EMR solution is designed to help users to enhance the clinical productivity of the ambulatory practice and can be tailored to according to users' workflow and preferences. Centricity EMR is built with progressive technologies to help users adapt to regulatory changes. An integrated Meaningful Use toolkit helps the users to successfully prepare for attestation with One-click problem entry and predictive search will help the users to simplify the transition to ICD-10. Centricity EMR version 9.8 is PCMH pre-validated by NCQA to receive auto-credit toward NCQA's PCMH 2014 scoring.iMDsoft Metavision has an intuitive graphical user interface and new functionality that helps Improve patient safety with electronic medication management. iMDsoft Metavision offers the following products: Intensive care Unit (ICU), Hospital-wide EMR, Anaesthesia and Electronic observations.
Offer
Learn more about GE Healthcare Centricity
Learn more about iMDsoft Metavision
Sample Customers
Vlietland Hospital, NHS Fife, South Karelia Central Hospital, Ghent University Hospital, Kusel HospitalJ_nk_ping County Council
We monitor all Clinical Information Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email