We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare GoFrugal vs. Rootstock ERP

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
GoFrugal Logo
80 views|12 comparisons
Rootstock ERP Logo
118 views|84 comparisons
Ranking
11th
out of 13 in Cloud ERP
Views
80
Comparisons
12
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
9th
out of 13 in Cloud ERP
Views
118
Comparisons
84
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Rootstock Distribution Cloud ERP, Rootstock Manufacturing Cloud ERP
Learn More
Overview
GOFRUGAL Technologies have been providing Point of Sale Software for Retail. Restaurant and Distribution businesses since 2004, in the form of complete business automation solutions paired with mobile apps and cloud solutions. Headquartered in Chennai, India, our technological footprint has grown to benefit 25,000+ retail businesses across 50+ countries.

Our key focus is on providing a great customer experience with our digital solutions to automate every operation of the business. Register here for a personalized demo: https://www.gofrugal.com/regis...

Visit our website to know how your business could be empowered digitally: https://www.gofrugal.com/

Rootstock ERP is a system for manufacturers and distribution companies of any size. A cloud-based ERP, built and deployed on the Salesforce platform, Rootstock is applicable for a wide range of industries, notable ones include; aerospace, automotive, engineering, medical and healthcare.

The Rootstock ERP system offers real-time management of business processes. For manufacturers, this includes from the starting point of manufacturing, right through to billing. While distributors can benefit from the inventory management module, planning, and scheduling plus billing.

Offer
Learn more about GoFrugal
Learn more about Rootstock ERP
Sample Customers
Total, Ramraj, Ashok Leyland, Grace Super Market, MedeQuip, OYO, Sunny Bee, Cavin Kare,TVS, Unilever, UPL
Dent Wizard, Ableton AG, Nanophase Technologies, Mevion Medical Systems, I.D. Systems, Children's Hospital of Philadelphia (CHOP)

GoFrugal is ranked 11th in Cloud ERP while Rootstock ERP is ranked 9th in Cloud ERP. GoFrugal is rated 0.0, while Rootstock ERP is rated 0.0. On the other hand, GoFrugal is most compared with , whereas Rootstock ERP is most compared with Oracle ERP Cloud.

See our list of best Cloud ERP vendors.

We monitor all Cloud ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.