Compare Highfive vs. Webex Meetings with AT&T

Highfive is ranked 52nd in Virtual Meetings while Webex Meetings with AT&T is ranked 40th in Virtual Meetings. Highfive is rated 0, while Webex Meetings with AT&T is rated 0. On the other hand, Highfive is most compared with , whereas Webex Meetings with AT&T is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Highfive Logo
7 views|7 comparisons
Webex Meetings with AT&T Logo
21 views|18 comparisons
Ranking
52nd
out of 58 in Virtual Meetings
Views
7
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
40th
out of 58 in Virtual Meetings
Views
21
Comparisons
18
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about TeamViewer, Microsoft, Zoom Video Communications and others in Virtual Meetings. Updated: May 2020.
419,794 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
AT&T Webex Meetings, Cisco Webex Meetings with AT&T
Learn
Highfive
Video Not Available
AT&T
Overview

VIDEO CONFERENCING FOR MEETING ROOMS
Intelligent meeting rooms require a modern approach to video conferencing hardware. With HD video and industry-leading audio powered by Dolby Voice®, Highfive’s hardware is purpose-built to deliver an exceptional “like you’re there” experience. And setup of any Highfive kit takes less than 15 minutes. Now that’s smart!

BORN IN THE CLOUD SOFTWARE
Simplifying collaboration starts with making our cloud software insanely easy to use. Highfive’s video stack is built on WebRTC and runs on AWS hyperscale cloud. That means Highfive is ready when you are…wherever you are…whichever device you’re on. With a single click, meetings always start on time. And since there are no software downloads, pin codes or dial-in numbers, you’re saving both time and money.

GET UNLIMITED USERS AND FREE DESKTOP SOFTWARE
Our reimagined pricing plan will change how you think about, procure, manage and adopt video conferencing. With unlimited users, complemented by free desktop software and mobile app, everyone can enjoy the benefits of unlimited meetings with no restrictions on users and length of calls.

CONNECT TO ANY PLATFORM
Everyone wants a seamless experience in the meeting room. With Meeting Connector, Highfive users can connect directly with BlueJeans, Lifesize, Webex, Zoom or any other SIP-enabled platform. Meeting Connector was created for mid-level and enterprises that often leverage multiple video conferencing platforms across teams and with external clients.

Webex Meetings with AT&T is an enterprise-level collaboration platform. This solution provides teams with access to a range of industry-leading features, including the ability to host rich meetings with video, audio and chat, share files, present documents, and much more.

Offer
Learn more about Highfive
Learn more about Webex Meetings with AT&T
Find out what your peers are saying about TeamViewer, Microsoft, Zoom Video Communications and others in Virtual Meetings. Updated: May 2020.
419,794 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Virtual Meetings reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.