We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Hitachi Data Instance Director vs. Hitachi Ops Center Protector

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
9th
Views
35
Comparisons
15
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
7th
Views
89
Comparisons
32
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
HDID
Learn More
Overview

Data Instance Director, a copy data management platform, simplifies creating and managing policy-based workflows that support business functions with controlled copies of data.

Ops Center Protector automates and orchestrates the storage-accelerated copy technologies built into the entire Hitachi Virtual Storage Platform (VSP) family of storage arrays. These technologies include global-active device, Hitachi TrueCopy, Hitachi Universal Replicator, Hitachi Thin Image and Hitachi ShadowImage. Protector is ideal for protecting large or highly critical databases.

Offer
Learn more about Hitachi Data Instance Director
Learn more about Hitachi Ops Center Protector
Sample Customers
Calpine Corporation
LC Waikiki

Hitachi Data Instance Director is ranked 9th in Copy Data Management while Hitachi Ops Center Protector is ranked 7th in Copy Data Management. Hitachi Data Instance Director is rated 0.0, while Hitachi Ops Center Protector is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Hitachi Data Instance Director is most compared with , whereas Hitachi Ops Center Protector is most compared with .

See our list of best Copy Data Management vendors.

We monitor all Copy Data Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.