Compare Hubble vs. Microsoft BI

Hubble is ranked 10th in Business Performance Management while Microsoft BI is ranked 2nd in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 29 reviews. Hubble is rated 0, while Microsoft BI is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Microsoft BI writes "Valuable dashboard and automated reporting features but should have better integration with RPA and Tableau platforms ". Hubble is most compared with Microsoft BI, Tableau and Splunk, whereas Microsoft BI is most compared with Oracle OBIEE, Tableau and IBM Cognos.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Hubble Logo
1,683 views|1,165 comparisons
Microsoft BI Logo
49,990 views|42,819 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Domo, Board International, Oracle and others in Business Performance Management. Updated: November 2019.
378,397 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
I very much recommend the free trial mode.It is reasonably priced.No comment on pricing.It is a cheap solution for our needs.No comment.It is free.It is part of our Office 365 license.The costs are small and the benefits are high.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Performance Management solutions are best for your needs.
378,397 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,683
Comparisons
1,165
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
49,990
Comparisons
42,819
Reviews
29
Average Words per Review
316
Avg. Rating
8.4
Top Comparisons
Compared 34% of the time.
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Compared 6% of the time.
Also Known As
SSRS, SSAS, MSBI, MS BI, MS Reporting Services, Power BI, Microsoft BI Tools, Microsoft Big Data, Power BI Pro
Learn
Hubble
Microsoft
Overview
Hubble by insightsoftware.com is an integrated suite of business performance management apps, for JD Edwards and Oracle E-Business Suite, offering reporting, analytics, and planning in a single real-time solution that fully understands your ERP. Hubble integrates all of your critical business systems so that users at all levels have access to real-time data and the ability to automate planning, budgeting, forecasting, and financial close processes. Hubble reporting allows you to connect the whole company around a single source of truth for consistent, accurate decision making. In the financial reporting application, you have access to pre-built templates or you can create your own custom reports. The Hubble analytics application connects data from every facet of your organization to your ERP to create personalized dashboards, scorecards, and visuals. The planning application gives finance and business users the ability to budget, forecast, plan, and close in real-time. View your actuals next to budgets for an up-to-date view of current business performance. You can create your own reports, so that IT no longer needs to be involved.

Microsoft BI is a business intelligence solution that turns data into insightful and useful business information that is relevant to all levels of the business.

Microsoft BI combines familiar Microsoft tools - Office, SharePoint, and SQL server, with extra features for end-users, such as Power View and Power Pivot. This powerful product gives businesses a competitive advantage by allowing end-users to better analyze their data, collaborate and better present their data.

Offer
Learn more about Hubble
Learn more about Microsoft BI
Sample Customers
Dole, Ghiradelli, Ninetendo, Avon, Hallmark, Treasury Wine Estates, Kitchener-Wilmot Hydro, City of Prince George, Weingarten Realty Investors, Coloplast A/S, Western Forest Products Inc, The Deltic Group Ltd, Financial Times, Johnson & Johnson, Mitsubishi, National Geographic Maps Konica Minolta, Klout, Mahindra Satyam, The Weather Channel, Argus, Credit Suisse, NCR, and Sysmex.
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm15%
Energy/Utilities Company15%
Manufacturing Company12%
Logistics Company8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company22%
Financial Services Firm10%
Comms Service Provider9%
Government6%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business39%
Midsize Enterprise15%
Large Enterprise47%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business31%
Midsize Enterprise10%
Large Enterprise59%
Find out what your peers are saying about Domo, Board International, Oracle and others in Business Performance Management. Updated: November 2019.
378,397 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Performance Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email