Compare HVR Software vs. Matillion Data Loader

HVR Software is ranked 21st in Data Integration Tools with 2 reviews while Matillion Data Loader is ranked 71st in Data Integration Tools. HVR Software is rated 8.0, while Matillion Data Loader is rated 0. The top reviewer of HVR Software writes "Has one central interface that manages everything and is easy and quick to set up". On the other hand, HVR Software is most compared with Qlik Replicate, Oracle GoldenGate and AWS Database Migration Service, whereas Matillion Data Loader is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
HVR Software Logo
4,049 views|2,598 comparisons
Matillion Data Loader Logo
21 views|14 comparisons
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2020.
420,323 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
420,323 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
21st
Views
4,049
Comparisons
2,598
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
351
Avg. Rating
8.0
71st
Views
21
Comparisons
14
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Also Known As
HVR, PSB HVR
Learn
HVR Software
Matillion
Overview
We Accelerate Data Movement so that you can Revolutionize Your Business HVR is designed to move large volumes of data FAST and efficiently in complex environments for real-time updates. Our goal is to keep your data moving and in sync as you adopt new technologies for storing, streaming, and analyzing data. Our scalable solution gives you everything you need for efficient data replication from beginning to end so that you can readily revolutionize your business for the modern world.

Matillion Data Loader makes it simple to migrate your data into a cloud data warehouse of your choice – Amazon Redshift, Google BigQuery, or Snowflake. Matillion Data Loader makes it simple to replicate your data into a cloud data warehouse, allowing you to create a single source of truth for your data. Built as a SaaS-based data integration tool, Matillion Data Loader includes a number of integrations and gives you a 360-degree view of all your data sources.

Offer
Learn more about HVR Software
Learn more about Matillion Data Loader
Sample Customers
Aspen Marketing Services, CACI, Federal Inland Revenue Service, GlobalCollect, Lufthansa Systems, PostNl, US Coast Guard
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company41%
Comms Service Provider12%
K 12 Educational Company Or School7%
Insurance Company7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2020.
420,323 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.