Compare HVR Software vs. Symmetrix Remote Data Facility

HVR Software is ranked 6th in Data Replication while Symmetrix Remote Data Facility which is ranked 9th in Data Replication. HVR Software is rated 0, while Symmetrix Remote Data Facility is rated 0. On the other hand, HVR Software is most compared with Attunity Replicate, Oracle GoldenGate and Quest SharePlex, whereas Symmetrix Remote Data Facility is most compared with EMC RecoverPoint Continuous Remote Replication, NetApp SnapMirror and Hitachi HiCommand Replication Monitor.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
HVR Software Logo
3,125 views|2,010 comparisons
Symmetrix Remote Data Facility Logo
2,128 views|329 comparisons
Ranking
6th
out of 19 in Data Replication
Views
3,125
Comparisons
2,010
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
out of 19 in Data Replication
Views
2,128
Comparisons
329
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Also Known As
HVR, PSB HVR
Learn
HVR Software
Dell EMC
Overview
We Accelerate Data Movement so that you can Revolutionize Your Business HVR is designed to move large volumes of data FAST and efficiently in complex environments for real-time updates. Our goal is to keep your data moving and in sync as you adopt new technologies for storing, streaming, and analyzing data. Our scalable solution gives you everything you need for efficient data replication from beginning to end so that you can readily revolutionize your business for the modern world.The Symmetrix Remote Data Facility family of software is the gold standard for remote replication in mission critical environments. Built for the industry-leading high-end VMAX hardware architecture, the SRDF family of solutions is trusted for disaster recovery and business continuity.
Offer
Learn more about HVR Software
Learn more about Symmetrix Remote Data Facility
Sample Customers
Aspen Marketing Services, CACI, Federal Inland Revenue Service, GlobalCollect, Lufthansa Systems, PostNl, US Coast GuardGlobal Security Provider, SSM Health Care, Bar Harbor Bank & Trust, Shriners, BZWBK, Qatar Islamic Bank, Sudwestrundfunk (SWR)
We monitor all Data Replication reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email