Compare IBM Cloud Private for Data vs. Zaloni Data Platform

IBM Cloud Private for Data is ranked 20th in Data Governance while Zaloni Data Platform is ranked 10th in Data Governance with 1 review. IBM Cloud Private for Data is rated 0, while Zaloni Data Platform is rated 6.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Zaloni Data Platform writes "Good workflows and data mapping capability, but technical support is in need of improvement". IBM Cloud Private for Data is most compared with SAP Data Hub, whereas Zaloni Data Platform is most compared with Collibra Governance, Alation and Unifi.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Governance solutions are best for your needs.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
20th
out of 26 in Data Governance
Views
60
Comparisons
36
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
10th
out of 26 in Data Governance
Views
91
Comparisons
65
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
421
Avg. Rating
6.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Compared 25% of the time.
Also Known As
ZDP
Learn
IBM
Zaloni
Overview

IBM Cloud Private for Data is a new kind of data and analytics platform with built-in governance. It simplifies and unifies how you collect, organize and analyze data to accelerate the value of data science and AI. This multicloud platform delivers a broad range of core data microservices, with the option to add more from a growing services catalog. Experience greater flexibility, security and control, and the benefits of the cloud without having to move your data.

Zaloni simplifies big data for transformative business insights. We work with pioneering enterprises to modernize their data architecture and operationalize their data to accelerate insights for everyday business practices.

Offer
Learn more about IBM Cloud Private for Data
Learn more about Zaloni Data Platform
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
CDS Global, AIG,
We monitor all Data Governance reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.