IBM Tivoli Access Manager vs Securonix Security Analytics

IBM Tivoli Access Manager is ranked 5th in Identity and Access Management (IAM) with 16 reviews vs Securonix Security Analytics which is ranked 31st in Identity and Access Management (IAM). The top reviewer of IBM Tivoli Access Manager writes " I can integrate with in-house provisioning systems. The profiling element is complex. ". IBM Tivoli Access Manager is most compared with Oracle Identity Manager (Oracle IAM), CyberArk Privileged Account Security and Okta. Securonix Security Analytics is most compared with Exabeam, Splunk and Gurucul.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Securonix Security Analytics? Share your opinion.
Identity and access management %28iam%29 report from it central station 2018 05 05 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Oracle, SailPoint and others in Identity and Access Management (IAM).
269,996 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing IBM Tivoli Access Manager vs Securonix Security Analytics

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Pricing and Cost Advice
The IBM prices are, as ever, extortionate, even with a business partnership, and high levels of discounts.

Read more »

Information Not Available
Identity and access management %28iam%29 report from it central station 2018 05 05 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Oracle, SailPoint and others in Identity and Access Management (IAM).
269,996 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
8,747
Comparisons
3,566
Reviews
16
Followers
1,015
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
4,351
Comparisons
3,196
Reviews
0
Followers
721
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Okta
Compared 9% of the time.
See more IBM Tivoli Access Manager competitors »
See more Securonix Security Analytics competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsTivoli Access Manager, IBM Security Access ManagerSecuronix
Website/Video
Website/VideoIBM
  • Vendor 7400 screenshot 1524637054
Securonix Solutions
  • Vendor 7957 screenshot 1524947342
OverviewQuestionmark icon
OverviewIBM Tivoli Access Manager is a robust and secure centralized policy management solution for e-business and distributed applications. IBM Tivoli Access Manager WebSEAL is a high performance, multi-threaded Web server that applies fine-grained security policy to the Tivoli Access Manager protected Web object space. WebSEAL can provide single sign-on solutions and incorporate back-end Web application server resources into its security policy.

SNYPR is a next-generation security analytics platform that transforms big data into actionable security intelligence. Built on a Hadoop big data security lake, SNYPR combines an open data model, log management, security incident and event management (SIEM), user and entity behavior analytics (UEBA) and fraud detection into a complete, end-to-end platform that can be deployed in its entirety or in flexible, modular components.

OFFER
Learn more about IBM Tivoli Access Manager
Learn more about Securonix Security Analytics
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersEssex Technology Group Inc.Dtex Systems
Top IndustriesQuestionmark icon
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm
50%
Insurance Company
17%
Government
17%
Integrator
8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Financial Services Firm
19%
Government
18%
Comms Service Provider
12%
Marketing Services Firm
8%
No Data Available
Company SizeQuestionmark icon
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business
30%
Midsize Enterprise
7%
Large Enterprise
63%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business
27%
Midsize Enterprise
18%
Large Enterprise
55%
No Data Available
Identity and access management %28iam%29 report from it central station 2018 05 05 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about CyberArk, Oracle, SailPoint and others in Identity and Access Management (IAM).
Download now
269,996 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Identity and Access Management (IAM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email