Compare IBM X-Force vs. ThreatStream

IBM X-Force is ranked 5th in Threat Intelligence Platforms with 1 review while ThreatStream is ranked 8th in Threat Intelligence Platforms. IBM X-Force is rated 7.0, while ThreatStream is rated 0. The top reviewer of IBM X-Force writes "This product has helped to increase staff productivity, but would like to have more AI capabilities to detect threat". On the other hand, IBM X-Force is most compared with AT&T AlienVault USM, ThreatStream and FireEye iSIGHT Threat Intelligence, whereas ThreatStream is most compared with Recorded Future, ThreatConnect and ThreatQ.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
IBM X-Force Logo
902 views|625 comparisons
ThreatStream Logo
1,566 views|1,143 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use ThreatStream? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Cost is clearly a consideration, but the important thing is what we do with the data and how we protect it.One of the fastest ways to cut costs is reducing staff, and this product can reduce staff by 70 percent.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Threat Intelligence Platforms solutions are best for your needs.
390,810 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
902
Comparisons
625
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
630
Avg. Rating
7.0
Views
1,566
Comparisons
1,143
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 36% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 8% of the time.
Also Known As
X-Force Exchange, X-ForceThreatStream OPTIC
Learn
IBM
Anomali
Overview
IBM X-Force Exchange is a cloud-based threat intelligence sharing platform enabling users to rapidly research the latest security threats, aggregate actionable intelligence and collaborate with peers. IBM X-Force Exchange is supported by human- and machine-generated intelligence leveraging the scale of IBM X-Force.

ThreatStream Optic provides the essential analysis and correlation that you need to translate raw, unstructured and duplicative data into true intelligence. Reduce the noise of false positives, outdated and irrelevant data in minutes, and what’s left is true insight... in the form of pre-built rules, reports, and dashboards that you can immediately apply and manage within your SIEM console.

Offer
Learn more about IBM X-Force
Learn more about ThreatStream
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
BBCN Bank
We monitor all Threat Intelligence Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.