Compare INAP Cloud Backup vs. Metallic

INAP Cloud Backup is ranked 9th in SaaS Backup while Metallic is ranked 4th in SaaS Backup with 1 review. INAP Cloud Backup is rated 0, while Metallic is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Metallic writes "Provides us with Office 365 backup in a SaaS model, significantly reducing backup admin". INAP Cloud Backup is most compared with , whereas Metallic is most compared with Druva inSync and Veeam Backup & Replication.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
INAP Cloud Backup Logo
20 views|6 comparisons
Metallic Logo
214 views|37 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use INAP Cloud Backup? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Veritas, Rubrik, Spanning Cloud Apps and others in SaaS Backup. Updated: February 2020.
405,734 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which SaaS Backup solutions are best for your needs.
405,734 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
9th
out of 13 in SaaS Backup
Views
20
Comparisons
6
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
4th
out of 13 in SaaS Backup
Views
214
Comparisons
37
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
1,800
Avg. Rating
10.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 59% of the time.
Also Known As
SingleHop BaaS
Learn
INAP
Metallic
Video Not Available
Overview

Off-site cloud backups provide the highest level of data protection and redundancy. What you might not know is that they can also be far more affordable than on-premise backups. As a Veeam Cloud and Service Platinum Provider, SingleHop delivers off-site backups with full control, visibility and compliance - affordably and in less time than it takes to brew a cup of coffee.

Metallic, a division of Commvault that brings you our powerful, enterprise-grade backup and recovery technology through simple SaaS delivery. You’ll be up and running in as little as 15 minutes with no big upfront investment. Proven Commvault technology with built-in best practices means you’ll get fast, secure backups and speedy, granular restore to protect you against data loss. Whether you’re protecting 1 terabyte or 1,000, safeguard your data now and later with all the benefits of SaaS: from a simple free trial to hassle-free deployment.

Offer
Learn more about INAP Cloud Backup
Learn more about Metallic
Sample Customers
Suncoast Business Technologies, Custom Cloud Solutions
Information Not Available
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company77%
Transportation Company10%
Comms Service Provider7%
Retailer2%
Find out what your peers are saying about Veritas, Rubrik, Spanning Cloud Apps and others in SaaS Backup. Updated: February 2020.
405,734 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all SaaS Backup reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.