Compare Infoblox NetMRI vs. ManageEngine Network Configuration Management

Infoblox NetMRI is ranked 12th in Network Management Applications with 1 review while ManageEngine Network Configuration Management is ranked 22nd in Network Management Applications. Infoblox NetMRI is rated 8.0, while ManageEngine Network Configuration Management is rated 0. The top reviewer of Infoblox NetMRI writes "Has the ability to track and sync through the grid". On the other hand, Infoblox NetMRI is most compared with SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager, Cisco DNA Center and Micro Focus Network Node Manager, whereas ManageEngine Network Configuration Management is most compared with SolarWinds Network Configuration Manager, HPE Intelligent Management Center and Cisco Prime.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Find out what your peers are saying about Broadcom, Fortinet, SolarWinds and others in Network Management Applications. Updated: March 2020.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Network Management Applications solutions are best for your needs.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
662
Comparisons
515
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
797
Avg. Rating
8.0
Views
558
Comparisons
448
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 30% of the time.
Also Known As
NetMRIManageEngine NCM
Learn
Infoblox
ManageEngine
Overview

NetMRI discovers your network infrastructure, automatically applies hundreds of built-in and custom analytics to assess network configuration, and provides deep insight into the “who, what, when, where, and impact” of network change.

With this foundation, NetMRI empowers you to automate network configuration security policy enforcement and large-scale and complex change automation with built-in, easily customized industry best practices, regulatory requirements, and change template examples.

Network configurations are in a constant flux and any wrong or unauthorized configuration change on live equipment can have profound effects on network security, reliability and the service provided.

Take control of your network configurations and simplify change management.

OpManager's Network Configuration Management helps you automate policy–based change, configuration and compliance on your network devices, making manual configuration errors a thing of the past. 

Offer
Learn more about Infoblox NetMRI
Learn more about ManageEngine Network Configuration Management
Sample Customers
BlueCross BlueShieldLightyear Network Solutions, Princeton University, Bovertis B.V
Find out what your peers are saying about Broadcom, Fortinet, SolarWinds and others in Network Management Applications. Updated: March 2020.
407,401 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Network Management Applications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.