We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Informatica Data Engineering Streaming vs. Talend Stitch

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
13th
out of 38 in Streaming Analytics
Views
1,457
Comparisons
1,371
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
21st
Views
479
Comparisons
443
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Databricks, Amazon, Solace and others in Streaming Analytics. Updated: October 2021.
542,029 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Big Data Streaming, Informatica Intelligent Streaming, Intelligent Streaming
Stitch
Learn More
Overview

Informatica Intelligent Streaming allows organizations to prepare and process streams of data and uncover insights while acting in time to suit business needs. It can scale out horizontally and vertically to handle petabytes of data while honoring business service level agreements (SLAs). Intelligent Streaming provides pre-built high-performance connectors such as Kafka, HDFS, NoSQL databases, and enterprise messaging systems and data transformations to enable a code-free method of defining your data integration logic.

Stitch is a cloud ETL service that replicates data from more than 90 applications and databases and Looker is a powerful business intelligence and data analytics platform. To get the most out of Looker, data needs to be consolidated into a data warehouse that Looker can easily access.

Offer
Learn more about Informatica Data Engineering Streaming
Learn more about Talend Stitch
Sample Customers
Jewelry TV
AB InBev, Accolade, Accor, AstraZeneca, Beachbody
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company33%
Comms Service Provider11%
Government7%
Financial Services Firm7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company24%
Comms Service Provider22%
Media Company8%
Educational Organization7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Databricks, Amazon, Solace and others in Streaming Analytics. Updated: October 2021.
542,029 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Informatica Data Engineering Streaming is ranked 13th in Streaming Analytics while Talend Stitch is ranked 21st in Cloud Data Integration. Informatica Data Engineering Streaming is rated 0.0, while Talend Stitch is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Informatica Data Engineering Streaming is most compared with Databricks, Google Cloud Dataflow, Informatica PowerCenter, IBM InfoSphere DataStage and Apache Flink, whereas Talend Stitch is most compared with Talend Open Studio, AWS Glue, AWS Data Pipeline, Zapier and Tray.io.

We monitor all Streaming Analytics reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.