Information Builders Parallel Service Manager vs Spring Cloud Data Flow

Information Builders Parallel Service Manager is ranked 47th in Data Integration Tools vs Spring Cloud Data Flow which is ranked 59th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review. The top reviewer of Spring Cloud Data Flow writes "Gives us the simplicity of using off-the-shelf data flow plug-in components". Information Builders Parallel Service Manager is most compared with . Spring Cloud Data Flow is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use Information Builders Parallel Service Manager? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
279,484 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing Information Builders Parallel Service Manager vs Spring Cloud Data Flow

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
279,484 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
82
Comparisons
43
Reviews
0
Followers
259
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
5
Comparisons
4
Reviews
0
Followers
2
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more Information Builders Parallel Service Manager competitors »See more Spring Cloud Data Flow competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsParallel Service Manager, iWay
Website/Video
Website/VideoInformation Builders
Pivotal
Overview
OverviewiWay Service Manager (iSM) is an integration server that ensures rapid access to timely, accurate data across all systems, processes and stakeholders - with unmatched interoperability between disparate systems and data. With iSM, all aspects of your existing infrastructure - every integration, application, and development platform - work in concert with modernized architectures to rapidly develop new business applications, and create powerful, reusable business services from existing applications. This support for modern architectures ensures a highly optimized development environment and rapid creation of internally and externally consumable services.

Spring Cloud Data Flow is a toolkit for building data integration and real-time data processing pipelines.
Pipelines consist of Spring Boot apps, built using the Spring Cloud Stream or Spring Cloud Task microservice frameworks. This makes Spring Cloud Data Flow suitable for a range of data processing use cases, from import/export to event streaming and predictive analytics. Use Spring Cloud Data Flow to connect your Enterprise to the Internet of Anything—mobile devices, sensors, wearables, automobiles, and more.

OFFER
Learn more about Information Builders Parallel Service Manager
Learn more about Spring Cloud Data Flow
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersButler Health System
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools.
Download now
279,484 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email