Compare iWay Service Manager vs. webMethods CloudStreams

iWay Service Manager is ranked 18th in ESB while webMethods CloudStreams is ranked 30th in Cloud Data Integration. iWay Service Manager is rated 0, while webMethods CloudStreams is rated 0. On the other hand, iWay Service Manager is most compared with IBM Integration Bus, whereas webMethods CloudStreams is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
18th
out of 24 in ESB
Views
120
Comparisons
81
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
30th
Views
3
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: May 2020.
418,350 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Information Builders Parallel Service Manager, Parallel Service ManagerCloudStreams
Learn
Information Builders
Software AG
Video Not Available
Overview
iWay Service Manager (iSM) is an integration server that ensures rapid access to timely, accurate data across all systems, processes and stakeholders - with unmatched interoperability between disparate systems and data. With iSM, all aspects of your existing infrastructure - every integration, application, and development platform - work in concert with modernized architectures to rapidly develop new business applications, and create powerful, reusable business services from existing applications. This support for modern architectures ensures a highly optimized development environment and rapid creation of internally and externally consumable services.

With webMethods CloudStreams, you can quickly and securely connect SaaS apps to each other and to on-premises systems of record like SAP and Oracle® ERP applications. You can easily create custom connectors and cloud connector services using configuration and codeless wizards—a simple step-by-step visual process—to integrate with partner and customer apps.

Our lean, metadata-driven cloud connector framework—built on the world’s #1 integration platform—helps you eliminate application silos and increases your control with framework features like connection pooling, security, session management and loggings.

Use CloudStreams to:

-Connect to an SaaS application or social stream in just minutes
-Integrate SaaS applications fully with other SaaS or on-premises applications in just a few
days
-Make simpler configuration-based connections with SaaS applications
-Out-of-the-box connectors are available for 40+ popular SaaS applications, from Zuora®,
SAP C4C® and Marketo® to NetSuite™, Salesforce®, ServiceNow® and more.

Offer
Learn more about iWay Service Manager
Learn more about webMethods CloudStreams
Sample Customers
Butler Health System
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: May 2020.
418,350 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.