Compare ReportMiner vs. iWay Universal Adapter Framework

iWay Universal Adapter Framework is ranked 64th in Data Integration Tools while ReportMiner is ranked 61st in Data Integration Tools. iWay Universal Adapter Framework is rated 0, while ReportMiner is rated 0. On the other hand, iWay Universal Adapter Framework is most compared with , whereas ReportMiner is most compared with Palantir Foundry, Datawatch Monarch and TIBCO Spotfire.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
64th
Views
123
Comparisons
94
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
61st
Views
214
Comparisons
174
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2020.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 53% of the time.
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
Universal Adapter Framework, Information Builders Universal Adapter Framework
Learn
Information Builders
Astera
Overview
iWay's Universal Adapter Framework contains more than 300 off-the-shelf adapters to provide easy access to any information system. With this breadth of data and application adapters, organizations can access data at every latency level from real-time, zero-latency transactions to staged data in the most summarized data mart.Astera ReportMiner data extraction software provides a complete solution for end-to-end data ingestion and integration for unstructured data sources. ReportMiner enables you to liberate business data trapped in documents such as PDFs, PDF forms, PRN, TXT, RTF, DOC,DOCX, XLS, and XLSX. With features for data cleansing/scrubbing, business rules-based data quality verification, data transformation (merging, splitting, normalizing, denormalizing, and more), and loading into high-end database platforms, the perfect integration flow can be designed to extract, transform, and load data into the final destination for operations and business intelligence applications. ReportMiner Enterprise Edition also provides a built-in scheduler with real-time scheduling features, so not only is the extract/transform/load process automated, but also job scheduling and maintenance. ReportMiner Enterprise Edition ensures you get the best out of the automation process.
Offer
Learn more about iWay Universal Adapter Framework
Learn more about ReportMiner
Sample Customers
RBC, City of Cincinnati, Pershing, Brotherhood Mutual, Friends University, Nationwide, City of Richardson, Cetera Financial GroupRandolph-Brooks Federal Credit Union, VinSolutions/AutoTrader.com, Vanderbilt University, The United Methodist Church, Focus On The Family, Novartis, Espirito Santo Bank
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2020.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.