Compare JAGGAER Spend Director vs. Zycus iSource

JAGGAER Spend Director is ranked 7th in Procurement Software while Zycus iSource is ranked 22nd in Procurement Software. JAGGAER Spend Director is rated 0, while Zycus iSource is rated 0. On the other hand, JAGGAER Spend Director is most compared with SAP Ariba Procurement, SMART by GEP and Procurify, whereas Zycus iSource is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
JAGGAER Spend Director Logo
301 views|263 comparisons
Zycus iSource Logo
28 views|14 comparisons
Ranking
7th
Views
301
Comparisons
263
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
22nd
Views
28
Comparisons
14
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Spend Director, SelectSite, SciQuest SelectSiteiSource, Zycus eSourcing
Learn
JAGGAER
Zycus
Overview

Spend Director addresses the most critical spend challenges and offers a powerful bundle of supplier enablement, catalog management, contract management and end-user shopping platform.

A Gartner leader for four years in a row, recognized by Forrester for its cutting-age procurement technology, Zycus was founded in 1998 by Aatish Dedhia to challenge normative procurement practices for more advanced solutions helping global business game up their delivery and market presence. His vision led Zycus to a global clientele starting with GE, Coco-Cola, Porsche, Emirates, and now 300 other global customers spanning across 20 countries.

Playing in key markets of North America, APAC, & Europe, Zycus has established 21 years of unquestionable reputation in providing unique and innovative, AI powered Source-to-Pay and Procure-to-Pay suites across verticals like manufacturing, automotive, banking and finance, oil and gas, food processing, electronics, telecommunications, chemicals, health and pharma, education, and more.

Offer
Learn more about JAGGAER Spend Director
Learn more about Zycus iSource
Sample Customers
RTI International, Case Western Reserve University, LaRoche AG, University of New Mexico, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, University of California, Drexel University, Fred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center, Maersk, Western University, University of Montana, SABMiller, CEVA Logisticsenergizer, ammeraal beltech, weatherford
We monitor all Procurement Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.