Jostle vs. Redbooth

Jostle is ranked 37th in Enterprise Social Software vs Redbooth which is ranked 59th in Enterprise Social Software. Jostle is most compared with SharePoint, Yammer and Facebook Workplace. Redbooth is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Jostle Logo
899 views|386 comparisons
Redbooth Logo
110 views|45 comparisons
Ranking
Views
899
Comparisons
386
Reviews
0
Followers
207
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
110
Comparisons
45
Reviews
0
Followers
203
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
Amium
Learn
Jostle
Redbooth
Video Not Available
Overview
Jostle's employee engagement platform makes it easy to inform & connect employees to get work done. It's easy to share news, align teams, recognize contributions & invite participation. Our engagement rates are consistently 5X higher than both traditional employee portals and enterprise social network. We help employees get things done. Our software runs in the cloud & requires no customization. You can be up in running in one week.

From the team that built AeroFS, we bring you Amium, a collaboration app that brings conversation to your files. We love solving hard problems in collaboration, security, and usability. Our team members are alumni of Google, Apple, Salesforce, Sun Microsystems, ARM, eBay, Qualys, and many other established technology companies.

Offer
Learn more about Jostle
Learn more about Redbooth
Sample Customers
City of Waterloo, Yotel, The Onion, AppDynamics, Houlihan'sEmerald, Focal Pool, Indiegogo, Jackson AMP Works, Landed, Life Coded, Monarch Air, Pixability, Quantifind, Taplytics
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
311,143 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email