Compare Kofax Customer Communications Manager vs. Xpertdoc CCM Platform

Kofax Customer Communications Manager is ranked 15th in CCM while Xpertdoc CCM Platform is ranked 9th in CCM. Kofax Customer Communications Manager is rated 0, while Xpertdoc CCM Platform is rated 0. On the other hand, Kofax Customer Communications Manager is most compared with OpenText Exstream, Smart Communications and Quadient Inspire, whereas Xpertdoc CCM Platform is most compared with Adobe Experience Manager (AEM) Forms, OpenText Exstream and Cincom Eloquence.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
15th
out of 20 in CCM
Views
347
Comparisons
256
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
out of 20 in CCM
Views
534
Comparisons
367
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Aia ITP CCM, ITP CCMXpertdoc Solution for Document Output
Learn
Kofax
Xpertdoc
Overview
Kofax Customer Communications Manager enables you to create relevant, accurate, and highly personalized content, delivered in both paged (e.g. print or PDF) and non-paged formats (e.g. email, HTML, and XML). This is Ideal for any outbound communications, such as contracts, proposals, insurance and mortgage documents, this software puts line-of-business managers in control of their correspondence and reduces dependency on the IT department. Kofax Customer Communications Manager is fully integrated with Kofax TotalAgility and Kofax SignDoc, infusing interactive customer communications into your business processes. Organizations with digital transformation initiatives benefit from this integration as all correspondence with your customers (including the capture of signatures) can be managed digitally.A Microsoft Gold Partner, Xpertdoc was founded in 2000 with a mission to help companies more effectively communicate and engage with their customers. Our industry-leading document generation and Customer Communications Management (CCM) Platform allows you to improve customer loyalty and drive growth by streamlining web and mobile self-service intake as well as document creation, delivery and management. Providing you the technology and support to help you stay on the cutting edge of powerful communications across the entire customer journey is our job. Growing your business is yours. Harness the Power of X. Xpertdoc. Better documents. Faster.
Offer
Learn more about Kofax Customer Communications Manager
Learn more about Xpertdoc CCM Platform
Sample Customers
Fiat Finansiering, MAN Finance, Quion, Achmea, Volvo Financial Services, LeasePlan Belgium, ABN AMRO, De Lage LandenHusky Injection Molding Systems, I.B.I.S., ABC Financial, Oxford Properties, Coverys , GroupHealth Benefit Solutions, HealthPartners,
We monitor all CCM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.