Compare LepideAuditor vs. Micro Focus NetIQ DRA

LepideAuditor is ranked 11th in Active Directory Management while Micro Focus NetIQ DRA is ranked 14th in Active Directory Management. LepideAuditor is rated 0, while Micro Focus NetIQ DRA is rated 0. On the other hand, LepideAuditor is most compared with , whereas Micro Focus NetIQ DRA is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
3
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
NetIQ Directory and Resource Administrator
Learn
Lepide
Micro Focus
Video Not Available
Overview

Lepide leverages Data-Centric Audit & Protection for enterprise-level insight into your data and the surrounding systems, whether on-premise or in the cloud. We help all members of the IT and security teams get value, from fixing technical, point problems to proving that your data is secure for compliance audits.

Simplify
Ease the burden of administrative tasks such as provisioning and reporting; manage your complex infrastructure from a single pane of glass.

Delegate
Reduce complexity and risk with granular, role-based delegation controls that give users just enough access to do their job (no more, no less).

Automate
Automate policies to ensure consistent policy enforcement across systems – with audit logs to ensure that governance and compliance is preserved.

Zero Trust
Achieve Zero Trust by implementing security and configuration controls to adhere to established policies across a wide array of resources.

Offer
Learn more about LepideAuditor
Learn more about Micro Focus NetIQ DRA
Sample Customers
Deloitte, KPMG, Fujitsu, Investec, Pfizer, West Yorkshire, Moody's, Fair Trade, Mets, SEBNRG Energy, Kindred Healthcare, Good Samaritan Hospital
We monitor all Active Directory Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.