Limelight Orchestrate Delivery vs. Nokia Velocix Media Delivery Platform

Limelight Orchestrate Delivery is ranked 24th in CDN vs Nokia Velocix Media Delivery Platform which is ranked 16th in CDN. Limelight Orchestrate Delivery is most compared with Imperva Incapsula, Amazon CloudFront and Fastly. Nokia Velocix Media Delivery Platform is most compared with Akamai, Level 3 CDN and Amazon CloudFront.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
202
Comparisons
79
Reviews
0
Followers
62
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
348
Comparisons
192
Reviews
0
Followers
61
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
1
Followers
1
Avg. Rating
5.0
Find out what your peers are saying about Incapsula, Cloudflare, Akamai and others in CDN.
300,846 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
See more Limelight Orchestrate Delivery competitors »See more Nokia Velocix Media Delivery Platform competitors »
Also Known As
Alcatel-Lucent Velocix, Nokia Velocix
Website/Video
Limelight Networks
Nokia
Null Vendor
Overview
Limelight Orchestrate Platform is built upon a global, private backbone network with the speed, capacity, and availability to deliver the experiences today's audiences demand. This industry-leading Platform includes integrated content delivery, web acceleration, origin storage, video management, cloud security, and support services. The unique combination of global private infrastructure, advanced software, and expert services surpasses other CDNs, to enable workflows and put audience experience first.The Nokia Velocix Media Delivery Platform enables network service providers to build their own content delivery network (CDN), leveraging network intelligence and subscriber data. This enables them to capitalize on growing consumer demand for rich digital media on any screen.
Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about Limelight Orchestrate Delivery
Learn more about Nokia Velocix Media Delivery Platform
Learn more about Null Product
Sample Customers
Carrefour, Dr Pepper Snapple Group, L'Oreal, RokuTime Warner Cable, TalkTalk, Verizon
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Incapsula, Cloudflare, Akamai and others in CDN.
Download now
300,846 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all CDN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email