Compare Matillion Data Loader vs. Syncsort Connect for Big Data

Matillion Data Loader is ranked 71st in Data Integration Tools while Syncsort Connect for Big Data is ranked 57th in Data Integration Tools. Matillion Data Loader is rated 0, while Syncsort Connect for Big Data is rated 0. On the other hand, Matillion Data Loader is most compared with , whereas Syncsort Connect for Big Data is most compared with IBM InfoSphere DataStage.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
71st
Views
21
Comparisons
14
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
57th
Views
254
Comparisons
193
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Syncsort DMX-h
Learn
Matillion
Syncsort
Overview

Matillion Data Loader makes it simple to migrate your data into a cloud data warehouse of your choice – Amazon Redshift, Google BigQuery, or Snowflake. Matillion Data Loader makes it simple to replicate your data into a cloud data warehouse, allowing you to create a single source of truth for your data. Built as a SaaS-based data integration tool, Matillion Data Loader includes a number of integrations and gives you a 360-degree view of all your data sources.

Connect for Big Data is high-performance data integration software specifically designed for building modern data pipelines with highly scalable, distributed computer frameworks like Spark and MapReduce.

Offer
Learn more about Matillion Data Loader
Learn more about Syncsort Connect for Big Data
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
PagesJaunes
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.