Compare MediaPRO General Security Awareness vs. Sophos Phish Threat

MediaPRO General Security Awareness is ranked 12th in Security Awareness Training while Sophos Phish Threat is ranked 2nd in Security Awareness Training with 2 reviews. MediaPRO General Security Awareness is rated 0, while Sophos Phish Threat is rated 9.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Sophos Phish Threat writes "Easy to implement, well-structured, and simple to use". MediaPRO General Security Awareness is most compared with KnowBe4, whereas Sophos Phish Threat is most compared with KnowBe4, Cofense PhishMe and Barracuda PhishLine.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use MediaPRO General Security Awareness? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Security Awareness Training solutions are best for your needs.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
95
Comparisons
61
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
359
Comparisons
286
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
282
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 69% of the time.
Also Known As
General Security AwarenessPhish Threat
Learn
MediaPRO
Sophos
Overview

Equip your employees with the knowledge they need to keep cybercriminals at bay with robust, detailed training content based on established adult learning principles. MediaPRO's General Security Awareness packages deliver the information your employees need for a price that will fit your budget.

Sophos Phish Threat emulates a range of phishing attack types to help you identify areas of weakness in your organization’s security posture, and empower users through engaging training to strengthen your organizations defenses.

Offer
Learn more about MediaPRO General Security Awareness
Learn more about Sophos Phish Threat
We monitor all Security Awareness Training reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.