Compare Micro Focus ALM Quality Center vs. Panaya Release Dynamix

Micro Focus ALM Quality Center is ranked 4th in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites with 14 reviews while Panaya Release Dynamix is ranked 23rd in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Micro Focus ALM Quality Center is rated 8.6, while Panaya Release Dynamix is rated 0. The top reviewer of Micro Focus ALM Quality Center writes "We can have multiple users execute tests independently on their own computers because the UFT scripts are stored online". On the other hand, Micro Focus ALM Quality Center is most compared with JIRA, Micro Focus ALM Octane and TFS, whereas Panaya Release Dynamix is most compared with Micro Focus ALM Quality Center and JIRA.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Panaya Release Dynamix? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: February 2020.
397,408 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Quality Center is pricey, but cheaper is not always less expensive.We have divided our licenses between Micro Focus ALM and ALM Octane. It works for us.It allows us to keep our costs low. I do not want to pay beyond a certain point for this solution.I feel that the licenses are expensive. ​It has several limitations in adapting its agility easily.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites solutions are best for your needs.
397,408 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
24,067
Comparisons
14,257
Reviews
14
Average Words per Review
249
Avg. Rating
8.6
Views
389
Comparisons
286
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 36% of the time.
Also Known As
HPE ALM, Quality Center, Quality Center, Micro Focus ALMPanaya RDx
Learn
Micro Focus
Panaya
Overview

Micro Focus Application Lifecycle Management software (ALM), is a unified platform that helps teams prioritize, align and focus their project activities, provides actionable insight, and fosters the re-use of assets from requirements through development, testing, and readiness for delivery. 

Built on best practices, an extensible architecture and centralized repository, Micro Focus ALM is one of the first unified, technology-agnostic application management systems available now; integrating out-of-the-box with over 30 open source and competitive industry products.

Micro Focus’s ALM suite provides flexible solutions and deployment options to meet your needs and scale with you as you grow.

Panaya Release Dynamix (RDx), a cloud-based Enterprise Agile Delivery platform, enables organizations to drive innovations by enabling the continuous delivery of business-driven changes with speed and simplicity. It provides cloud-based application lifecycle management that delivers project and portfolio management, requirements and release management, and testing and defect management on a singular, collaborative platform for all stakeholders.
Offer
Learn more about Micro Focus ALM Quality Center
Learn more about Panaya Release Dynamix
Sample Customers
Specsavers, Cardinal Health, KMD, Turkcell
Information Not Available
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm20%
Comms Service Provider14%
Healthcare Company8%
Energy/Utilities Company8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company35%
Comms Service Provider10%
Manufacturing Company10%
Financial Services Firm8%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business12%
Midsize Enterprise13%
Large Enterprise75%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business5%
Midsize Enterprise2%
Large Enterprise94%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Microsoft, Micro Focus and others in Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites. Updated: February 2020.
397,408 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Lifecycle Management (ALM) Suites reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.