N2WS Cloud Protection Manager vs. Vision Solutions Double-Take

As of February 2019, N2WS Cloud Protection Manager is ranked 11th in Disaster Recovery Software with 3 reviews vs Vision Solutions Double-Take which is ranked 9th in Disaster Recovery Software with 1 review. The top reviewer of N2WS Cloud Protection Manager writes "The backup and recovery are its most valuable features. However, the UI is a bit dated". The top reviewer of Vision Solutions Double-Take writes "It gives us the possibility to migrate/protect customer servers and data in the simplest way". N2WS Cloud Protection Manager is most compared with Cloudberry Backup, CloudRanger and CloudEndure Disaster Recovery. Vision Solutions Double-Take is most compared with Zerto, Veeam Backup & Replication and CloudEndure Live Migration.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Zerto, Vembu Technologies and others in Disaster Recovery Software. Updated: January 2019.
316,268 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
It has very good pricing per instance and comes with three options, for both small and large environments, to fit your needs.It's very economical and worth the cost.The purchasing process through the AWS Marketplace is easy. Just click the button.The pricing and licensing on AWS is fine, because you can do it for smaller tiers depending on your number of instances, so it's not that scary.AWS adds more features and offer things for free, or cheaply. Therefore, we will be evaluating AWS Data Lifecycle Manager, because it will probably do backups. Thus, make sure the product that you are using is competitive or adds more value than AWS.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Disaster Recovery Software solutions are best for your needs.
316,268 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
121
Comparisons
82
Reviews
3
Followers
35
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
7,066
Comparisons
2,442
Reviews
1
Followers
332
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Double-Take, DoubleTake
Learn
Veeam Software
Vision Solutions
Overview

With Cloud Protection Manager, you get an enterprise-class solution purpose-built for the AWS cloud that provides full support for EC2/EBS, RDS, RedShift, & Aurora.

Continuous data protection, high-availability and disaster recovery software and services.

Offer
Learn more about N2WS Cloud Protection Manager
Learn more about Vision Solutions Double-Take
Sample Customers
Coca-Cola, tecRacer, Cloudar, GoodwillABC Fine Wine & Spirits, Accessor Capital Management, Adventist Health, Alfa Bank, Alphawest Services, Ameristar Casinos, Ambrian Capital PLC
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Zerto, Vembu Technologies and others in Disaster Recovery Software. Updated: January 2019.
316,268 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Disaster Recovery Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email