Compare NetSuite SuiteAnalytics vs. Targit Decision Suite

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
23rd
out of 23 in Embedded BI Tools
Views
12
Comparisons
10
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
14th
out of 23 in Embedded BI Tools
Views
309
Comparisons
266
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Qlik, Dundas, Zoho and others in Embedded BI Tools. Updated: August 2021.
534,057 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Targit BI Suite
Learn More
NetSuite
Video Not Available
Overview

NetSuite SuiteAnalytics provides real-time Saved Searches, Reporting, Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) Dashboard and Workbook features that are built into the NetSuite solution. Real-time transparency into company performance across all business functions from summary level to transaction level.

TARGIT is one of the largest Business Intelligence providers within Gartner's Magic Quadrant. With over 18 years of experience in the BI and Analytics segment and over 5000 customers globally, TARGIT has been consistently considered as a top player in the industry. TARGIT is a Microsoft Gold Certified Partner, recognized for strong applications development. We offer companies a user-friendly decision platform that combines intelligent dashboards, self-service analytics, and dynamic reporting.
Offer
Learn more about NetSuite SuiteAnalytics
Learn more about Targit Decision Suite
Sample Customers
THE SECOND CITY, QUICKEN INC, LAND O’LAKES, LOVESAC, HELLO PRODUCTS
Platon, bubobubo, JetReports, Radley
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company26%
Comms Service Provider24%
Government8%
Healthcare Company8%
Find out what your peers are saying about Qlik, Dundas, Zoho and others in Embedded BI Tools. Updated: August 2021.
534,057 professionals have used our research since 2012.

NetSuite SuiteAnalytics is ranked 23rd in Embedded BI Tools while Targit Decision Suite is ranked 14th in Embedded BI Tools. NetSuite SuiteAnalytics is rated 0.0, while Targit Decision Suite is rated 0.0. On the other hand, NetSuite SuiteAnalytics is most compared with , whereas Targit Decision Suite is most compared with Microsoft BI and Tableau.

See our list of best Embedded BI Tools vendors.

We monitor all Embedded BI Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.