We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Trellis vs. nlyte

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
nlyte Logo
459 views|344 comparisons
Trellis Logo
48 views|33 comparisons
Ranking
Views
459
Comparisons
344
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
48
Comparisons
33
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Vertiv DCIM, Vertiv Trellis
Learn More
Overview
Nlyte Data Center Infrastructure Management (DCIM) is the discipline of managing the physical infrastructure of a data center and optimizing its ongoing operation. As a software suite that bridges the traditional gap between IT and the facilities groups and coordinates between the two. DCIM enables the data center to make the best use of the physical resources available, as well as enabling the seamless integration of the data center into the enterprises' other business management solutions for asset management, process management, data management, capacity planning, budgetary planning and other important systems.

Whether your data center operations are large, small, remote or centralized, you need visibility, control and planning capabilities to support your business goals. Trellis™ platform is a powerful real-time infrastructure optimization platform that’s versatile enough to adapt to your changing needs. Modular and adaptive, it delivers visibility into critical infrastructure systems across your enterprise to optimize performance and support your evolution toward automation and software-defined management.

Offer
Learn more about nlyte
Learn more about Trellis
Sample Customers
Visa, HP, RBC, Southwest, Verizon, Betfair, Canon, ANZ, FannieMae, AutoTrader, DHL, TransUnion, bmc, COX, Suncorp
Welcome Italia, Longreach Airport, Amadeus, Evobits, Acantho, Choris, Cineca, Kio Networks
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company27%
Manufacturing Company16%
Comms Service Provider15%
Financial Services Firm7%
No Data Available

nlyte is ranked 6th in Data Center Infrastructure Management while Trellis is ranked 16th in Data Center Infrastructure Management. nlyte is rated 0.0, while Trellis is rated 0.0. On the other hand, nlyte is most compared with Schneider Electric EcoStruxure IT, Device42, Raritan Power IQ, Rackwise DCiM and Sunbird DCIM, whereas Trellis is most compared with Schneider Electric EcoStruxure IT.

See our list of best Data Center Infrastructure Management vendors.

We monitor all Data Center Infrastructure Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.