Compare Node.io vs. Teradata Analytics

Node.io is ranked 111th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools while Teradata Analytics is ranked 28th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 2 reviews. Node.io is rated 0, while Teradata Analytics is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Teradata Analytics writes "Streamlines formulating solutions based on SQL-like queries". Node.io is most compared with , whereas Teradata Analytics is most compared with Teradata Vantage, KNIME and SAS Enterprise Miner.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Node.io Logo
8 views|1 comparisons
Teradata Analytics Logo
850 views|643 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Node.io? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: September 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence (BI) Tools solutions are best for your needs.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
8
Comparisons
1
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
850
Comparisons
643
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
248
Avg. Rating
7.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Teradata Aster Analytics, Aster Analytics
Learn
Node.io
Video Not Available
Teradata
Overview

Node enables users of business applications to see into the future. Powered by Artificial Intuition™ technology, Node is the first turnkey AI-as-a-service platform focused on powering predictable business outcomes, which enterprises can use to quickly and seamlessly build advanced AI into both customer-facing and internal applications without investing years and millions of dollars on risky AI experiments. Applications powered by Node can deliver predictions that enable users to make smarter connections and decisions about how to engage with customers, employees, investors, and partners. Node was founded by Google's youngest employee, Falon Fatemi, and its renowned technology team includes the Godfather of Search, Louis Monier who created Alta Vista, and Michael Radovancevich former CTO of Taleo and OpenX. Node is backed by Mark Cuban, NEA, Avalon Ventures, and JetBlue Technology Ventures.

Teradata Aster® Analytics Portfolio provides a suite of ready-to-use, multi-genre advanced analytics functions that empowers business users to uncover and operationalize non-intuitive insights. Teradata Aster Analytics includes the Aster Database, Aster Client and the Aster Portfolio that consists of SQL, SQL-MapReduce and Graph functions for multi-genre advanced analytics. These functions provide everything from data acquisition and preparation to analytic modeling and visualization.

Offer
Learn more about Node.io
Learn more about Teradata Analytics
Sample Customers
Mitel, Clearbanc, Pendo
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, MicroStrategy and others in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools. Updated: September 2019.
371,062 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence (BI) Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email