Compare OpenText ALLOY vs. OpenText GXS

OpenText ALLOY is ranked 46th in Data Integration Tools while OpenText GXS is ranked 4th in Cloud Brokers. OpenText ALLOY is rated 0, while OpenText GXS is rated 0. On the other hand, OpenText ALLOY is most compared with OpenText GXS, TrueCommerce EDI and SPS Commerce Fulfillment (EDI), whereas OpenText GXS is most compared with OpenText ALLOY.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
OpenText ALLOY Logo
730 views|602 comparisons
OpenText GXS Logo
419 views|305 comparisons
Ranking
46th
Views
730
Comparisons
602
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
4th
out of 8 in Cloud Brokers
Views
419
Comparisons
305
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: August 2019.
365,820 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 72% of the time.
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Liaison Technologies
Learn
OpenText
OpenText
Overview

Liaison ALLOY is a next generation cloud platform for solving today’s integration and data management challenges.

  • Provides unified integration and data management capabilities as managed services, buffering the complexities of increasing data volume and variety.
  • Connects any two application end points: cloud, mobile, device, on-premises, etc.
  • Persists data in a big data repository, providing on-demand, self-service access to clean, quality data.
  • Provides built-in security and compliance.
  • Is an efficient alternative to DIY integration models such as ESB or iPaaS at a time when connections are growing exponentially.

GXS offers a comprehensive suite of B2B e-commerce products to meet the needs of companies ranging from large, multi-national enterprises to small, entrepreneurial startups. Our offerings are categorized into four families: Messaging, Managed Services, B2B Integration Software and Active Applications.

Offer
Learn more about OpenText ALLOY
Learn more about OpenText GXS
Sample Customers
Mohawk Fine Papers Hybrid Integration, Metso Automation Integration, Wayfair Integration, GlobalTranz Integration, Global Printing & Shipping Integration, Refuse Parts Depot Integration, MacPherson Integration, Orion Data Integration, O2 Data Integration, O'Neill Data Integration, Innovak Data Integration, KeySource Medical EDI, Wartsila Integration Managed Services, Valtra Integration Managed Services, Siemens Integration Managed Services, Metso Cloud Platform, Rautaruukki Integration Managed Services, Merck Professional Services, International Paper Integration Managed Services, NewPage B2B Integration, Sandvik Integration Services, Global Bank Contivo, Amazon Contivo, Philips Healthcare Contivo, HBSI Contivo, Experian PCI DSS, DebenhamsBritish Gas, HCT Group
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: August 2019.
365,820 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email