Compare OpenText AXS-One Archive vs. OpenText Email Archiving

OpenText AXS-One Archive is ranked 16th in File Archiving while OpenText Email Archiving is ranked 10th in File Archiving. OpenText AXS-One Archive is rated 0, while OpenText Email Archiving is rated 0. On the other hand, OpenText AXS-One Archive is most compared with OpenText Email Archiving, whereas OpenText Email Archiving is most compared with EMC SourceOne, Veritas Enterprise Vault and OpenText AXS-One Archive.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
16th
out of 24 in File Archiving
Views
53
Comparisons
26
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
10th
out of 24 in File Archiving
Views
212
Comparisons
160
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Unify AXS-One Central Archive, Daegis Unify AXS-One Central ArchiveEmail Archiving and Management
Learn
OpenText
OpenText
Overview
OpenText AXS-One Archive is secure, highly scalable archiving software for managing the preservation, collection, review and disposal of structured and unstructured data. Systematically store or delete data according to your custom-built internal policies. Manage legal cases and perform litigation holds in the archive and easily find information.OpenText Email Solutions ensure effective measures to securely store, manage, and retrieve your organization’s email content. Using email management solutions, your organization can quickly and transparently reduce costs by offloading large amounts of email from your mail server for storage in a single repository that is more suitable for long-term retention. Critical business information can be retrieved quickly, helping to improve efficiency. Compliance is more easily achieved with the ability to assess, identify, manage, and destroy business content in accordance with external regulations and internal policies.
Offer
Learn more about OpenText AXS-One Archive
Learn more about OpenText Email Archiving
Sample Customers
Australian Electoral Commission, OZ MineralsDistell
We monitor all File Archiving reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.