Compare Paladion MDR vs. Rapid7 MDR

Paladion MDR is ranked 3rd in Managed Detection and Response (MDR) while Rapid7 MDR is ranked 16th in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Paladion MDR is rated 0, while Rapid7 MDR is rated 0. On the other hand, Paladion MDR is most compared with Symantec Cyber Security Services, whereas Rapid7 MDR is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Paladion MDR Logo
147 views|82 comparisons
Rapid7 MDR Logo
0 views|0 comparisons
Ranking
Views
147
Comparisons
82
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
0
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Paladion Managed Detection and Response Rapid7 Managed Detection and Response
Learn
Paladion
Rapid7
Overview
Paladion's Managed Cloud Security Services utilize our team of 1,000+ cyber security specialists, who leverage our proprietary AI platform - AI.ssac - to deploy both human insight and machine intelligence against your incoming threats.

Standing up an effective detection and response program isn’t as simple as buying and implementing the latest security products. It requires a dedicated SOC, staffed with highly skilled and specialized security experts, and 24/7 vigilance using the best technology to ensure stealthy attackers have nowhere to hide. Creating such a program can be expensive, difficult to maintain, and provides limited assurance that you’ve advanced your overall security. Rapid7 MDR is built from the ground up to help security teams of all sizes and security experiences strengthen their security posture, find attackers, and stay ahead of emerging threats. Our MDR service uses a combination of security expertise and technology to detect dynamic threats quickly across your entire ecosystem, providing the hands-on, 24/7/365 monitoring, proactive threat hunting*, effective response support, and tailored security guidance needed to stop nefarious activity and help you accelerate your security maturity.

Offer
Learn more about Paladion MDR
Learn more about Rapid7 MDR
Sample Customers
Anthem
Information Not Available
We monitor all Managed Detection and Response (MDR) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.