Compare Pantheon Odyssey vs. Spring Cloud Data Flow

Pantheon Odyssey is ranked 64th in Data Integration Tools while Spring Cloud Data Flow is ranked 21st in Data Integration Tools with 1 review. Pantheon Odyssey is rated 0, while Spring Cloud Data Flow is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Spring Cloud Data Flow writes "Gives us the simplicity of using off-the-shelf data flow plug-in components". Pantheon Odyssey is most compared with Mule Anypoint Platform, whereas Spring Cloud Data Flow is most compared with Apache Flink, StreamSets and Mule Anypoint Platform.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Pantheon Odyssey? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
64th
Views
68
Comparisons
42
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
21st
Views
2,549
Comparisons
2,012
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
478
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Odyssey Platform
Learn
Pantheon Inc
Video Not Available
Pivotal
Overview

Pantheon Inc specializes in providing a wide array of products, software development, consulting and support services. Our technical and business consulting services are organized as specific centers of excellence with exclusive focus on the respective technology solutions and toolsets. Pantheon Services holds primary vendor status with many of the Fortune 100 companies. Our service regions include North America, South America, Europe, South Asia, Asia Pacific and Australia.

Spring Cloud Data Flow is a toolkit for building data integration and real-time data processing pipelines.
Pipelines consist of Spring Boot apps, built using the Spring Cloud Stream or Spring Cloud Task microservice frameworks. This makes Spring Cloud Data Flow suitable for a range of data processing use cases, from import/export to event streaming and predictive analytics. Use Spring Cloud Data Flow to connect your Enterprise to the Internet of Anything—mobile devices, sensors, wearables, automobiles, and more.

Offer
Learn more about Pantheon Odyssey
Learn more about Spring Cloud Data Flow
Sample Customers
FLUOR, true, flex, EVgo
Information Not Available
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company48%
Comms Service Provider12%
Manufacturing Company8%
Government7%
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.