Compare SingleHop Private Cloud vs. phoenixNAP Managed Private Cloud

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
6
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
6
Comparisons
0
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
phoenixNAP Managed Private Cloud Hosting
Learn More
Overview

Discover the most flexible and cost-effective single-tenant cloud service available from phoenixNAP. Built to order, Managed Private Cloud is a performance-oriented solution designed for mid- large-sized enterprises. As a robust cloud platform tailored to meet your exact IT and business needs, it efficiently supports your operations. From hypervisor down, our team does all the heavy lifting, so you never have to worry about managing your virtualization infrastructure.

Hosted private clouds are scalable, isolated computing environments custom-designed and rightsized for any workload or application migrated for free by SingleHop. Built with trusted enterprise-class technologies - VMware, Cisco, Hyper-V - and powered by our global network, SingleHop private clouds are ideal for organizations seeking to reduce time spent maintaining infrastructure without sacrificing control, performance and elasticity. SingleHop goes above and beyond the traditional private cloud hosting model by offering full customization, flexible managed service plans, powerful security solutions, and dedicated US-based support and onboarding teams.

Offer
Learn more about phoenixNAP Managed Private Cloud
Learn more about SingleHop Private Cloud
Sample Customers
WebPal
MCSI

phoenixNAP Managed Private Cloud is ranked 7th in Managed Private Cloud Services while SingleHop Private Cloud is ranked 8th in Managed Private Cloud Services. phoenixNAP Managed Private Cloud is rated 0.0, while SingleHop Private Cloud is rated 0.0. On the other hand, phoenixNAP Managed Private Cloud is most compared with , whereas SingleHop Private Cloud is most compared with .

See our list of best Managed Private Cloud Services vendors.

We monitor all Managed Private Cloud Services reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.