Plex Manufacturing Cloud ERP vs. Unit4 Business World

As of February 2019, Plex Manufacturing Cloud ERP is ranked 9th in Cloud ERP vs Unit4 Business World which is ranked 3rd in Cloud ERP with 1 review. The top reviewer of Unit4 Business World writes "The financial features are valuable and it is stable. We had some problems with geographical expansion". Plex Manufacturing Cloud ERP is most compared with SAP S/4HANA Cloud. Unit4 Business World is most compared with SAP ERP, Oracle ERP Cloud and Microsoft Dynamics AX.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Plex Manufacturing Cloud ERP ? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About Cloud ERP?

Our experts can help. 316,268 professionals have used our research on 7,017 solutions.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud ERP solutions are best for your needs.
316,268 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
9th
out of 10 in Cloud ERP
Views
67
Comparisons
46
Reviews
0
Followers
10
Avg. Rating
N/A
3rd
out of 10 in Cloud ERP
Views
2,792
Comparisons
1,042
Reviews
1
Followers
190
Avg. Rating
6.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 55% of the time.
Also Known As
Agresso ERP
Learn
Plex Systems
UNIT4
Overview

Plex is the only ERP software solution built from the ground up in the cloud and focused exclusively on manufacturing. At Plex, we know manufacturing isn’t just part of the business: manufacturing is the business. The Plex ERP software solution is purpose-built to fit your manufacturing business needs, evolving with you while adding value daily.

Unit4 Business World is a cloud ERP solution that enables service-centric organizations in the public and private sectors to gain a significant advantage over their peers. Its leading-edge architecture facilitates faster innovation at a lower cost and with less disruption. The result is more opportunity and smarter operations.

Offer
Learn more about Plex Manufacturing Cloud ERP
Learn more about Unit4 Business World
Sample Customers
Accuride, CAMACOMedia Prima Berhad, IKEA, Cranfield University, The Salvation Army, Avis Europe plc, Nando's

Have A Question About Cloud ERP?

Our experts can help. 316,268 professionals have used our research on 7,017 solutions.
We monitor all Cloud ERP reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email