We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Pondurance vs. Rapid7 MDR

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Pondurance Logo
140 views|66 comparisons
Rapid7 MDR Logo
817 views|678 comparisons
Ranking
Views
140
Comparisons
66
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
817
Comparisons
678
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Critical Start, Arctic Wolf Networks and others in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Updated: October 2021.
540,694 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Rapid7 Managed Detection and Response
Learn More
Pondurance
Video Not Available
Overview

Our MDR solution (TH+R) combines innovative technology and passionate security professionals to detect, analyze and respond to vulnerabilities and threats. Our Consulting team helps you evaluate and improve your security programs in your regulated environment.

Standing up an effective detection and response program isn’t as simple as buying and implementing the latest security products. It requires a dedicated SOC, staffed with highly skilled and specialized security experts, and 24/7 vigilance using the best technology to ensure stealthy attackers have nowhere to hide. Creating such a program can be expensive, difficult to maintain, and provides limited assurance that you’ve advanced your overall security. Rapid7 MDR is built from the ground up to help security teams of all sizes and security experiences strengthen their security posture, find attackers, and stay ahead of emerging threats. Our MDR service uses a combination of security expertise and technology to detect dynamic threats quickly across your entire ecosystem, providing the hands-on, 24/7/365 monitoring, proactive threat hunting*, effective response support, and tailored security guidance needed to stop nefarious activity and help you accelerate your security maturity.

Offer
Learn more about Pondurance
Learn more about Rapid7 MDR
Sample Customers
Angie's List, Ohio Healthcare, Toyota, Ball State Universtiy, 84 Lumber, Crew Carwash
Landmark Health, NISC, Resimac, Starr Companies
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company26%
Comms Service Provider16%
Government6%
Legal Firm5%
Find out what your peers are saying about CrowdStrike, Critical Start, Arctic Wolf Networks and others in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Updated: October 2021.
540,694 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Pondurance is ranked 30th in Managed Detection and Response (MDR) while Rapid7 MDR is ranked 17th in Managed Detection and Response (MDR). Pondurance is rated 0.0, while Rapid7 MDR is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Pondurance is most compared with Secureworks Red Cloak MDR, whereas Rapid7 MDR is most compared with Arctic Wolf AWN CyberSOC, CrowdStrike Falcon Complete, Trend Micro Managed XDR and Secureworks Red Cloak MDR.

See our list of best Managed Detection and Response (MDR) vendors.

We monitor all Managed Detection and Response (MDR) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.