We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Precisely Connect vs. Spring Cloud Data Flow

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Featured Review
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2021.
554,382 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"This is an open-source product that can be used free of charge."

More Spring Cloud Data Flow Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
554,382 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: Hi @Mohammad Masudu Rahaman, @Saket Puranik, @MahmoudAbu-Ghali and @Fabio Ferri, Can you chime in here to share your experience and expertise?​
Ranking
51st
Views
662
Comparisons
483
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
17th
Views
7,054
Comparisons
5,648
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
1,101
Rating
8.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
DMExpress, Syncsort DMX, Syncsort Connect ETL
Learn More
Overview

Transforming and delivering application data for analytics with speed, efficiency and a flexible “design once, deploy anywhere” approach

Spring Cloud Data Flow is a toolkit for building data integration and real-time data processing pipelines.
Pipelines consist of Spring Boot apps, built using the Spring Cloud Stream or Spring Cloud Task microservice frameworks. This makes Spring Cloud Data Flow suitable for a range of data processing use cases, from import/export to event streaming and predictive analytics. Use Spring Cloud Data Flow to connect your Enterprise to the Internet of Anything—mobile devices, sensors, wearables, automobiles, and more.

Offer
Learn more about Precisely Connect
Learn more about Spring Cloud Data Flow
Sample Customers
Hermes, Kantar Worldpanel, Kojima Press Industry Co. Ltd., OTC Markets Group, Experian, Co-operative Group, State of Tennessee Department of Human Services, Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services, Silverton, comScore
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company24%
Comms Service Provider13%
Financial Services Firm10%
Government10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company29%
Comms Service Provider14%
Financial Services Firm14%
Retailer6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, Microsoft, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: November 2021.
554,382 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Precisely Connect is ranked 51st in Data Integration Tools while Spring Cloud Data Flow is ranked 17th in Data Integration Tools with 2 reviews. Precisely Connect is rated 0.0, while Spring Cloud Data Flow is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Spring Cloud Data Flow writes "Good logging mechanisms, a strong infrastructure and pretty scalable". Precisely Connect is most compared with Informatica PowerCenter, Informatica Enterprise Data Catalog, Qlik Replicate, Talend Data Management Platform and Oracle GoldenGate, whereas Spring Cloud Data Flow is most compared with Apache Flink, TIBCO BusinessWorks, Cloudera DataFlow, Mule Anypoint Platform and Apache Spark Streaming.

See our list of best Data Integration Tools vendors.

We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.