Compare Qualtrics Research Core vs. SurveyMonkey

Qualtrics Research Core is ranked 2nd in Survey Software while SurveyMonkey is ranked 1st in Survey Software with 1 review. Qualtrics Research Core is rated 0, while SurveyMonkey is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SurveyMonkey writes "Platform to exchange honest opinions and feedback without having to face each other". Qualtrics Research Core is most compared with SurveyMonkey, Glint and Culture Amp, whereas SurveyMonkey is most compared with Qualtrics Research Core, SurveyGizmo and Glint.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Qualtrics Research Core Logo
1,238 views|1,022 comparisons
SurveyMonkey Logo
1,051 views|932 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Qualtrics Research Core? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Survey Software solutions are best for your needs.
365,820 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
2nd
out of 27 in Survey Software
Views
1,238
Comparisons
1,022
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
1st
out of 27 in Survey Software
Views
1,051
Comparisons
932
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
225
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Also Known As
Qualtrics RC, Qualtrics Research Core Platform
Learn
SAP
SurveyMonkey
Overview

Qualtrics is the world's leading enterprise survey technology provider. Easy to use and incredibly powerful, Qualtrics Voice of the Customer is a quick implementation for a small business and robust enough for the largest global corporations. Qualtrics clients love the ability to create online surveys in minutes, send to their customers in a snap through multiple channels, and analyze the results within our flexible research software.

SurveyMonkey is the world's largest survey company, helping customers collect online survey responses every day. SurveyMonkey has revolutionized the way people give and take feedback, making it accessible, easy and affordable for everyone. The company was founded in 1999 with a focus on helping people make better decisions, and has built technology based on over 10 years of experience in survey methodology and web development. Customers include 99% of the Fortune 500, academic institutions, small businesses, HR departments and neighborhood soccer leagues everywhere. The company has over 250 employees throughout the United States and Portugal, with headquarters in Palo Alto, CA.
Offer
Learn more about Qualtrics Research Core
Learn more about SurveyMonkey
Sample Customers
Proctor & Gamble, Yamaha, Microsoft, jetBlueFacebook, Virgin America, Salesforce, Samsung, Kraft foods
We monitor all Survey Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email