Compare Ramco EAM on Cloud vs. Web Work Azzier

Ramco EAM on Cloud is ranked 8th in Enterprise Asset Management while Web Work Azzier which is ranked 24th in Enterprise Asset Management. Ramco EAM on Cloud is rated 0, while Web Work Azzier is rated 0. On the other hand, Ramco EAM on Cloud is most compared with IBM Maximo, Infor CloudSuite EAM and Oracle Enterprise Asset Management, whereas Web Work Azzier is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ramco EAM on Cloud Logo
488 views|175 comparisons
Web Work Azzier Logo
121 views|21 comparisons
Ranking
Views
488
Comparisons
175
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
121
Comparisons
21
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Also Known As
Ramco Enterprise Asset Management SeriesWeb Work, Tero Software Web Work, Azzier Mobile CMMS Software
Learn
Ramco
Tero Software
Overview

Ramco offers cloud-based Asset Management software that integrates with financials & HCM in a unified platform. Ramco EAM on cloud addresses the needs of mid to large-sized Asset Intensive industries across Utilities, Manufacturing, Infrastructure, logistics etc. It aims to enable enterprises to effectively manage the complete asset life-cycle like Asset Planning, Acquisition, Installation, Operation, Maintenance & Disposal.

Ramco EAM on Cloud’s unique offering encompasses but not limited to

  • Complete control over capital assets from commissioning till disposal
  • GIS Integration and mobile tracking for on-ground engineers
  • 360° real-time visibility of assets
  • Power of Optimization with Ramco iPO for predictive maintenance

Ramco EAM is scalable and can be deployed on cloud or on-premise. It supports integration with most of the existing ERP, HR, Financial business applications. Ramco EAM on Cloud is ideal for Asset intensive industries across utilities, infrastructure, logistics, manufacturing etc. looking for a comprehensive new-age system that can manage their complete asset life cycle.

Ramco is a fast growing cloud enterprise software player disrupting the market with its multi-tenanted cloud and mobile-based enterprise software in the area of ERP, Asset Management, Logistics, HCM and Global Payroll, Time & Attendance, and M&E MRO for Aviation. Ramco is a trusted cloud technology provider for 1000+ customers empowering 150,000+ end users globally.

Click here for more information or write to us at contact@ramco.com.

Azzier Asset Maintenance Management Software is a web based CMMS software solution, an exclusive use of advanced web programming. Mobile device connectivity is built into the core programming and mobile CMMS software solution is provided. Web Work Azzier, web based CMMS Software, provides an advanced asset maintenance functionality available in a fully browser based asset maintenance management program.
Offer
Learn more about Ramco EAM on Cloud
Learn more about Web Work Azzier
Sample Customers
Norske Skog Australasia, TECCHEO, Town of Hinton
We monitor all Enterprise Asset Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email