Compare Recorded Future vs. ThreatStream

Recorded Future is ranked 6th in Threat Intelligence Platforms while ThreatStream is ranked 8th in Threat Intelligence Platforms. Recorded Future is rated 0, while ThreatStream is rated 0. On the other hand, Recorded Future is most compared with Digital Shadows, ThreatStream and FireEye iSIGHT Threat Intelligence, whereas ThreatStream is most compared with Recorded Future, ThreatConnect and ThreatQ.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Recorded Future Logo
3,451 views|2,463 comparisons
ThreatStream Logo
1,568 views|1,143 comparisons
Ranking
Views
3,451
Comparisons
2,463
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,568
Comparisons
1,143
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 37% of the time.
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
ThreatStream OPTIC
Learn
Recorded Future
Anomali
Overview
Recorded Future arms security teams with threat intelligence powered by patented machine learning to lower risk. Our technology automatically collects and analyzes information from an unrivaled breadth of sources and provides invaluable context that’s delivered in real time and packaged for human analysis or instant integration with existing security technology.

ThreatStream Optic provides the essential analysis and correlation that you need to translate raw, unstructured and duplicative data into true intelligence. Reduce the noise of false positives, outdated and irrelevant data in minutes, and what’s left is true insight... in the form of pre-built rules, reports, and dashboards that you can immediately apply and manage within your SIEM console.

Offer
Learn more about Recorded Future
Learn more about ThreatStream
Sample Customers
Fujitsu, Regions, SITA, St. Jude Medical, Accenture, T-Mobile, TIAA, Intel Security, Armor, Alert Logic, NTT, SplunkBBCN Bank
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company36%
Comms Service Provider11%
K 12 Educational Company Or School8%
Government7%
No Data Available
We monitor all Threat Intelligence Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.