Redbooth vs. Zinc

Redbooth is ranked 59th in Enterprise Social Software vs Zinc which is ranked 52nd in Enterprise Social Software. Redbooth is most compared with . Zinc is most compared with Slack.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Redbooth Logo
110 views|45 comparisons
Zinc Logo
358 views|75 comparisons
Ranking
Views
110
Comparisons
45
Reviews
0
Followers
203
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
358
Comparisons
75
Reviews
0
Followers
203
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
AmiumCotap
Learn
Redbooth
Video Not Available
Zinc
Video Not Available
Overview

From the team that built AeroFS, we bring you Amium, a collaboration app that brings conversation to your files. We love solving hard problems in collaboration, security, and usability. Our team members are alumni of Google, Apple, Salesforce, Sun Microsystems, ARM, eBay, Qualys, and many other established technology companies.

Secure Mobile Messaging for Businesses

Offer
Learn more about Redbooth
Learn more about Zinc
Sample Customers
Emerald, Focal Pool, Indiegogo, Jackson AMP Works, Landed, Life Coded, Monarch Air, Pixability, Quantifind, TaplyticsHyatt, Dave's Coffee Company, Citrix, Toray, Scentre Group, Carolina Urology Partners, okta, HealthGrid
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Atlassian, Liferay and others in Enterprise Social Software.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Enterprise Social Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email