Compare ReversingLabs Titanium Platform vs. ThreatStream

ReversingLabs Titanium Platform is ranked 3rd in Threat Intelligence Platforms with 3 reviews while ThreatStream is ranked 8th in Threat Intelligence Platforms. ReversingLabs Titanium Platform is rated 9.0, while ThreatStream is rated 0. The top reviewer of ReversingLabs Titanium Platform writes "Gives us a more in-depth analysis and better reporting on a larger number of file types". On the other hand, ReversingLabs Titanium Platform is most compared with ThreatQ, VirusTotal and FireEye iSIGHT Threat Intelligence, whereas ThreatStream is most compared with Recorded Future, ThreatConnect and ThreatQ.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use ThreatStream? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about LogRhythm NextGen SIEM vs. ReversingLabs Titanium Platform and other solutions. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Currently, the license number of lookups that we purchased has not been reached yet, because the integration has only recently been completed. However, our usage is expected and planned to increase over the next couple of months.We have a yearly contract based on the number of queries and malicious programs which can be processed.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Threat Intelligence Platforms solutions are best for your needs.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
1,090
Comparisons
286
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
1,484
Avg. Rating
9.0
Views
1,506
Comparisons
1,107
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 26% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
ReversingLabs TitaniumThreatStream OPTIC
Learn
ReversingLabs
Anomali
Overview

ReversingLabs delivers advanced malware analysis and insights into destructive files and objects that address the the latest attacks, advanced persistent threats and polymorphic malware. These threats routinely defeat current anti-virus scanner, white list, behavioral and sandbox technology thus requiring tedious, manual analysis by highly skilled experts

Through its automated static analysis and file reputation platform, it delivers the fastest and most accurate insights in the industry, finding the hidden objects that are armed to destroy enterprise business value.

The hybrid cloud platform provides connectors that integrate with existing security investments such as EDR, email gateways, IDS, SIEM, threat intelligence platforms and sandboxes, reducing incident response time for SOC analysts, while providing high priority and detailed threat information for hunters to take quick action through advanced search and YARA rule tooling.

ReversingLabs has become an essential threat solution across the most advanced security companies in the industry, while supporting all industries searching for a better way to get at the root of the web, mobile, email, cloud, app development and supply chain threat problem, of which files and objects have become major risk contributors.

https://www.reversinglabs.com

ThreatStream Optic provides the essential analysis and correlation that you need to translate raw, unstructured and duplicative data into true intelligence. Reduce the noise of false positives, outdated and irrelevant data in minutes, and what’s left is true insight... in the form of pre-built rules, reports, and dashboards that you can immediately apply and manage within your SIEM console.

Offer
Learn more about ReversingLabs Titanium Platform
Learn more about ThreatStream
Sample Customers
Financial services, healthcare, government, manufacturing, oil & gas, telecommunications, information technologyBBCN Bank
Find out what your peers are saying about LogRhythm NextGen SIEM vs. ReversingLabs Titanium Platform and other solutions. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Threat Intelligence Platforms reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.